Wednesday, May 24, 2017
Login

Bookings

Organisations can book the track subject to payment of the appropriate fee and the availability of the track by requesting a booking form. Email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.Please note: With the exception of Guide Dogs, Bromley Council bye-laws DO NOT ALLOW DOGS in the arena area.

    BOOKINGS 2017  
23.05.17 13.45-15.15 Curriculum time Bishop Challoner School
24.05.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
24.05.16 13.45-15.15 Curriculum time Bishop Challoner School
24.05.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
24.05.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
25.05.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
25.05.17 13.45-15.15 Curriculum time Bishop Challoner School
26.05.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
26.05.17 13.45-15.15 Curriculum time Bishop Challoner School
27.05.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
28.05.17 10.00-18.00 YDL upper age group Blackheath & Bromley
31.05.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
31.05.17 19.00-21.30 Club 3000m/3km walk Champs Blackheath & Bromley
05.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
06.06.17 09.00-16.00 ISA London South Meet St. David's College
07.06.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
07.06.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
07.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
08.06.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
09.06.17 09.00-15.30 Inter school sports day Holy Innocents Primary School
10.06.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
10.06.17 11.30-17.00 Sports Day 23rd Bromley Scout Group
11.06.17 09.00-12.00 Referee Fitness Tests The FA
12.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
12.06.17 19.00-21.30 Club Champs & Open Meeting Blackheath & Bromley
14.06.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
14.06.17 10.30-16.00 Bromley Minors (Boys&Girls) Langley Park School for Boys
14.06.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
14.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
15.06.17 08.30-15.30 Bromley Small Primary Schools School Games Organiser
16.06.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
17.06.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
17.06.17 14.00-17.00 Sports Day Girls Brigade
19.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
20.06.17 13.45-15.15 Curriculum time Bishop Challoner School
21.06.17 09.00-16.00 Sports Day Bickley Park School
21.06.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
21.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
21.06.17 19.00-21.00 Midsummer Eve 10K KLAN
22.06.17 08.30-15.30 Bromley Medium Primary Schools School Games Organiser
23.06.17 08.45-16.15 Sports Day Chislehurst (St.Nicholas)CofE Primary School
24.06.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
25.06.17 10.00-12.00 Athletics training Xavier School, Melbourne
26.06.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
26.06.17 11.30-12.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
26.06.17 16.00-18.00 Athletics training Xavier School. Melbourne
26.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
27.06.17 07.30-15.00 Sports Day Langley Park School for Girls
28.06.17 09.00-15.00 Sports Day Bishop Challoner School
28.06.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
28.06.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
29.06.17 08.30-15.30 Bromley Large Primary Schools School Games Organiser
30.06.17 08.00-14.45 Sports Day Glebe School
01.07.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
01.07.17 10.30-14.00 Leading Athletics Coach Education Course England Athletics
03.07.17 08.00-15.30 Sports Day Bromley High School
03.07.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
04.07.17 09.00-16.00 Sports Day Babington House School
05.07.17 07.00-16.00 Sports Day Hayes Secondary School
05.07.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
05.07.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
05.07.17 19.00-21.30 Club 10,000m Champs Blackheath & Bromley
06.07.17 09.00-15.30 Sports Day Clare House School
07.07.17 08.00-16.00 Sports Day St. Joseph's Primary School
08.07.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
08.07.17 10.30-14.00 Badge Day Bromley District Cubs
10.07.17 09.30-10.30 Curriculum time Brown's School
10.07.17 12.00-16.00 Individual Finals School Games Organiser
10.07.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
10.07.17 19.00-21.30 Club Champs & Open Meeting Blackheath & Bromley
11.07.17 07.30-15.30 Sports Day Langley Park School for Boys
12.07.17 08.00-14.00 Sports Day Balgowan Primary School
12.07.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
12.07.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
13.07.17 07.30-15.30 Sports Day Darrick Wood Secondary School
14.07.17 07.00-15.00 Sports Day The Ravensbourne School
15.07.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
15.07.17 10.00-18.00 YDL lower age group Blackheath & Bromley
16.07.17 09.00-18.00 UKWAL - Premier Division Blackheath & Bromley
17.07.17 10.00-15.00 Sports Day New Woodland School
17.07.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
19.07.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
19.07.17 18.00-19.00 Bees Bees Academy
22.07.17 09.00-10.00 Bees Bees Academy
24.07.17 19.00-21.00 Meeting KLAN
26.07.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
26.07.17 19.00-21.30 Club 5,000m Champs Blackheath & Bromley
02.08.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
09.08.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
14.08.17 19.00-21.30 Club Champs & Open Meeting Blackheath & Bromley
16.08.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
19.08.17 10.00-17.00 Southern Athletic League Blackheath & Bromley
21.08.17 19.00-21.30 Club Champs & Open hurdles & throws Blackheath & Bromley
23.08.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
30.08.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
06.09.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
10.09.16   Kent County Relay Championships & Kent Masters Jumps Championships KCAA
13.09.17 16.15-17.30 Mini Track Stars Norman Park T.M.Ltd
13.09.17 19.00-21.00 Club Champs - 1 Hour Run Blackheath & Bromley
14.09.16 14.00-17.30 Sports Day Direct Line
20.09.17  16.15-17.30  Mini Track Stars  Norman Park T.M.Ltd
27.09.17  16.15-17.30  Mini Track Stars  Norman Park T.M.Ltd
04.10.17  16.15-17.30  Mini Track Stars  Norman Park T.M.Ltd
11.10.17  16.15-17.30  Mini Track Stars  Norman Park T.M.Ltd
18.10.17  16.15-17.30  Mini Track Stars  Norman Park T.M.Ltd